Hidden Palms Villa
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Swimming Pool Saltwater pool Plunge pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness club | Sports activities Tennis court Diving Snorkelling Fishing Canoeing Hiking | Spa and relaxation Solarium Massage |
| On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area | Meeting facilities Business centre | Air conditioning |
Hidden Palms Villa Nosara is situated about a 25-minute walk from Tica Massage and boasts yoga instruction for active guests. Offering a swimming pool, this 8-room villa invites guests to visit the Nosara Refuge for Wildlife, located 4.4 km away.
If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Coconut Harry's Surf Shop within 20 minutes' walk of the property.
Overlooking the garden, Hidden Palms Villa has a sun terrace. Bathroom facilities also include a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. There are dryers and bath sheets for guests' comfort.
This Nosara property comes with a mini-kitchen, where tea and coffee making equipment, a fridge, and kitchenware are provided. The villa is within a few blocks of restaurant Dolce Vita. The on-site treatment facilities include a solarium. There is diving, hiking, and lawn tennis, which guests can enjoy.
- Local attractions
- Coconut Harry's1.7 km
- Pilates Nosara1 km
- Juan Surfo's Surf School1.7 km
- Nosara Tico Surf School1.7 km
- Nosara Surf Shop1.7 km
- Organico Deli-Market1.7 km
- TheGuanaTours - Day Tours1.7 km
- Surf Pacifico1.6 km
- Airports
- Nosara7 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Concierge desk
- No pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- 24-hour security
- Luggage storage
- Coffee shop
- Bathroom for disabled
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Snack bar
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Plunge pool
- Saltwater pool
- Beach access
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Leisure/ TV room
- Solarium
- Massage
- Fitness club
- Diving
- Snorkelling
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Tennis court
- Yoga class
- Sports trainer
- Fishing
- Open-air bath
- Public Bath
- Pool with view
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
- Shops/Commercial services
- Business centre
- Fax/Photocopying
- Happy hour
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Soundproofed rooms
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Babysitting/Child services
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Hidden Palms Villa?
Guests of Hidden Palms Villa can use free private parking, placed on site. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Hidden Palms Villa?
The minimal price of one night in Hidden Palms Villa is $377. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Hidden Palms Villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Hidden Palms Villa for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this villa?
Visitors of this villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Dolce Vita (13 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Which payment methods does the villa support?
The villa will accept such payment methods as Discover, Maestro, and Diners Club. - ❓
Is pool available at Hidden Palms Villa?
Yes, guests of Hidden Palms Villa can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Hidden Palms Villa?
A fully furnished kitchen is part of the amenities available at Hidden Palms Villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Hidden Palms Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Nosara include Nosara Refuge for Wildlife and Tica Massage, which are situated 4.4 and 2.1 km from Hidden Palms Villa respectively. Additionally, Coconut Harry's Surf Shop (1.8 km) is also recommended for a visit. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities offered at Hidden Palms Villa?
Guests at Hidden Palms Villa can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a solarium.